Best CBSE School in Indore | Garima Vidhya Vihar Indore | CBSE School in indore

OUR TEACHING AND NON-TEACHING STAFF MANAGEMENT

Garima Vidya Vihar Sr. Sec. school

Opp. Bijasan Mata Mandir , Airport Road , Indore

AFFILIATION NO. 1030329

Fresh Staff List 2020-21

HIGHER AUTHORITIES

Name Designation Experience Qualification
MS. RAMA SHARMA Principal 29 M.A. IN HINDI M.ed, B.Ed, NCC
DR. RAJESH GOUR Vice Principal 19 MSC MATHEMATICS M.ED B.ED PHD
MS. MADHU RAI Coordinator Senior Block /PGT 19 M.A. IN ENGLISH B.Ed
MS. DIVYA RATHORE Coordinator Middle Block/PGT 8 M.sc, M.A. ENG. B,Ed
MS. JAYA SHAH Coordinator Primary Block/PGT 14 M.COM, M.A. IN HINDI B.Ed
MS. SAKSHI NAGAR Coordinator Pre-primary Block 5 B.COM, M.A. MONTERSSORI

PGT STAFF

Teacher's Name Designation Experience Qualification
MR. PRADEEP DWIVEDI PGT 21 M.SC, IN PHYSICS
MR. DINESH CHOUDHARY PGT 21 CHEMISTRY B.Ed
MS. SHEENU JAIN PGT 9 M.A. ENG. B.Ed
MS. NEELIMA AFLE PGT 19 B.Sc, M.A. IN HINDI B.Ed , KOVID IN SANSKRIT
MS. RANI RAGHUVANSHI PGT 21 M.A. IN HINDI B.Ed
MR. MANVENDRA SINGH PGT 8 BE, M.TECH
MS. SITU JAIN PGT 19 M.sc PhD, SCIENCE, HTML. D.EL.Ed, B.Ed
MR. CHANDRABHUSHAN NAGDONE PGT 10 MCA B.Ed D.EL.Ed
MS. GEETANJALI RAJPUT PGT 7 M.COM, M.A. IN ECONOMICS, B.Ed
MR. DEVI LAL JOSHI PGT 7 M.COM (DOUBLE) M.A IN EDUCATION B.Ed
MS. SWATI NAMDEV PGT 11 M.Ss, CS B.ed, D.EL.Ed
MS. SANGEETA ROKHLE PGT 3 M.Sc IN CHEMISTRY B.Ed
MS. ANKITA CHANDAK PGT 7 M.A. ECONOMICS, MBA , B.Ed
MR. RAMAVATAR SINGH CHOUHAN PGT 15 M.Sc. MATH , B.ed
MS. VINITA VAIDHYA PGT 5 MCA
MS. BHARTI SONI PGT 8 M.Sc IN BIOCHEMISTRY , B.Ed, PGDCA
MS. MONIKA SINGH PGT 6 B.Sc. IN BIOTECHNOLOGY , B.Ed
MS. RANU BARGAL PGT 13 M.COM, D.EL.Ed B.Ed
MS. BHAVNA DINDOLKAR PGT 6 MCA , B.Ed
MS. PRIYANKA MUNDRA PGT 6 B.COM , MBA, B.Ed
MS. SARIKA SAHU PGT 10 M.Sc CHEMISTRY, B.Ed
MS. SANDHYA SHUKLA PGT 15 M.A. , B.ed
MR. RAHUL AGRAWAL PGT 10 B.COM,CA, CS, B.Ed
MS. IFAT KHAN PGT 2 M.Ss. MATH, B.Ed
MS.VAIBHAVI DOLE PGT 11 M.Sc. PHARMA, B.Ed.
MS. LAXMI VYAS PGT 6 M.COM, B.ed
MR. LALIT PUROHIT PGT 8 M.A IN ECONOMICS, B.Ed
MS. SEEMA PATIL PGT 15 M.COM, B.Ed
MS. KHUSHBOO PARASHAR PGT 5 M.COM, B.Ed
MS. PREETI RUNGTA PGT 13 M.A. HINDI,B.Ed
MS.HARSHITA BAJAJ PGT 8 M.A ENGLISH , B.Ed
MS. MANORAMA AGRAWAL PGT 18 M.A. SOCIOLOGY, B.Ed
MS.SAMRADHI SHELKAGAONKAR PGT 5 MHSC IN F & N, B.Ed
MS.SEEMA JAIN PGT/ Psychological Counselor 5 B.SC, M.A PSYCHOLOGY

TGT STAFF

Teacher's Name Designation Experience Qualification
MR. JITENDRA CHOUBEY TGT 7 B.Sc, M.A., B.Ed, TET
MS. ABHA DAVE TGT 13 M.A. SOCIOLOGY,B.Ed
MS. VARSHA AGRAWAL TGT 7 M.A. HINDI
MS.POONAM KALE TGT 10 B.Sc, B.Ed
MS. KRATI TIWARI TGT 5 MBA
MS. SHIVANGI SAHU TGT 10 B.Sc, B.Ed
MS. PRIYANKA UPADHYAY TGT 17 B.Sc. BIO, B.Ed, PGDCA
MS. MAMTA RAGHUVANSHI TGT 7 B.Sc, BIO
MS. SEEMA PUROHIT TGT 16 B.A , B.Ed
MS. JYOTI SONI TGT 15 B.COM, B.Ed
MS. PANKHUDI SONI TGT 6 B.E. MBA
MR. SHALINI AGRAWAL TGT 16 B.COM, B.Ed.
MS.POORNIMA GEHLOD TGT 6 B.Sc. B.Ed
MS. ANJALI JAIN TGT 19 M.A. ECONOMICS, B.Ed, B.LIB
MS. TRAPTI BATHAM TGT 16 B.COM ,B.Ed, MONTESSORI
MS. ABHILASHA NAGAR TGT 6 B.COM, B.Ed
MR. PRAVEEN MALVIYA TGT 6 M.E., B.Ed
MS. GAYATRI GAYAKWAD TGT 13 B.Sc, B.Ed, MONTESSORI
MS. ALKA DWIVEDI PGT/ Lab Inch. 16 B.Sc. M.A.,D.EL Ed , DCA

PRT STAFF

Teacher's Name Designation Experience Qualification
MS.ANNU PANDIYA PRT 8 M.A. ENGLISH
MS.ANNU PANDIYA PRT 8 M.A. ENGLISH
MS. SEEMA PRADHAN PRT B.E, CS, MBA, F.A
MS. JYOTI PARMAR PRT 5 B.COM, D.EL.Ed
MS. RANU SONI PRT B.Sc D.EL.Ed, MSCIT
MS. NEHA KASHLIWAL PRT 15 M.COM MONTERSSORI
MS. URMILA SHARMA PRT 8 B.A. D.Ed
MS. ASHA ZINDANI PRT M.A. ECONOMICS
MS. RAKSHA JAISWAL PRT 10
MS. KHUSHBOO PARMAR PRT 12 BBA, D.Ed
MS. DEEPIKA GOSWAMI TGT 33 B.COM,MONTERSSORI
MS. NAMITA RAWAL PRT M.A. ENGLISH, D.Ed
MS. MAMTA GARGAV PRT 5
MS. SHWETA BHATI PRT 6 B.Sc BIO
MS. NEHA SARATHE PRT PGDCA, MONTESSORI
MS. REKHA PATWAL PRT 3 M.A. HINDI M.COM
MS. SHIVANGI NEEMA PRT D.EL.Ed
MS. MONIKA SHUKLA Assit. Teacher 13 B.COM, MBA, FA
MS. BHARTI HINGONEKAR PRT 16 B.E.,COMPUTER
MS. KAMINI GARDE PRT 3
MS. VINITA SHUKLA PRT 4 B.COM. D.EL.Ed
MS. NEHA SHUKLA PRT 17 M.A.ENG

PPT STAFF

Teacher's Name Designation Experience Qualification
MS. TRAPTI BATHAM PPT 16 B.COM,B.ED MONTESSORI
MS. KANAK DEO PPT 19 DNE, MONTERSSORI
MS. KAVITA PAWAR PPT 10 B.A. (ART), MONTERSSORI
MS. PRIYANKA JOSHI PPT 5 B.COM, DEGREE IN MUSIC
MS. KAMINI GARDE PPT 18 M.A, MONTERSSORI
MS. HANSA MAKWANA PPT 16 B.COM, MONTERSSORI

PERFORMING ARTS STAFF

Teacher's Name Designation Experience Qualification
MS. JYOTI MAHESHWARI Art & Craft 16 M.A. IN FINE ART,MONTERSSORI
MS. KUSUM SINGH Art & Craft 21 B.A. ART AND CRAFT
MR. DHARMENDRA TIWARI Vocal Music 5 M.A IN MUSIC
MR. MANISH SHRIVAS Music – Instrumental 16 MUSIC VISHARAD
MS. SHEETAL SHARMA Dance 9 B.COM ,MONTERSSORI

SPORTS STAFF

Teacher's Name Designation Experience Qualification
MR. DUSHYANT SHARMA PETeacher/ Basketball/Volleyball/Lagori 9 M.COM, B.P.Ed
MR. SUNIL GOUDPTI- Cricket/ Atheletics/Indoor Games5B.SC. (ATHLETICS)
MR. AKASH YADAVPTI- Skating/Yoga/Indoor Games8B.SC. B.P.Ed
MR. ANIL BORASIPTI-Kho-kho/ Kabbadi/8B.A.
MR. AMAR HARDIYAPTI- Kudo-Karate Basketball/Volleyball/10B.COM
MR. MEGHA PARMARThrowball-Throwball/Zumba/Aerobics6B.COM B.P.Ed

OFFICE STAFF

Teacher's Name Designation Experience Qualification
MS. VRUSHALI KULKARNI Office Asst. 17 MA IN ECONOMICS
MS. KHUSHBOO CHOUDHARY Fee Department Head 5 B.COM,PGDCA
MS. SWATI LINGARCHANI Stock Head 19 B.A
MS. KHUSHBOO PARMAR Receptionist 6 B.COM, MONTERSSORI
MR. ANURAG PANCHAL IT Head 5 B.COM DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL NETWORKING
MR.AMBRISH SONI Office Typist 11 B.SC. DIP. IN COM
MS. CHETNA PUROHIT Librarian 5 M.COM, PGDCA
MR. HARSHIT PANCHAL Transport Supervisor 6 B.COM , M.A.
MR. RAMASHANKAR SHUKLA Accounts Assistant - -
MR. ARJUN Hardware Engineer - -
MR. GANESH BHAWER Over all Maintenance - -
MR. NARAYAN DAVE Event Manager - -
MR. POONAM NAMDEV Assit. Supervisor - -
MR. MAHENDRA RAJPUT IT Assist. - -
MR. HARSHIT PANCHAL Transport Department - -
MR. RAJU KAUSAL Bus In charge - -
PNP SOFTWARE COMPANY Over All Software Work - -
MS. NIKITA WADHAWANI School App. - -
MS. ANJALI Website - -
MR. GYANSINGH PAL Security G1 - -
MR. SUDHIR SHRAMA Security G2 - -